Privacy Policy

Privacy & Cookie Policy (effective 25th May, 2018) We understand that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your information is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits Our Site and will only collect and use information in ways that are useful to you and in a manner consistent with your rights and Our obligations under the law. This Policy applies to Our use of any and all data collected by us in relation to your use of Our Site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

  1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

“Account” means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;
“Cookie” means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 12, below;
“Our Site” means this website, https://www.AlvinBLOX.com;
“UK and EU Cookie Law” means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015;
“We/Us/Our” means AlvinBLOX.com

 

  1. Information About Us
    • Our Site, is https://www.AlvinBLOX.com is owned and operated by AlvinBLOX.
  2. Scope – What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. It does not extend to any websites that are linked to from Our Site (whether We provide those links or whether they are shared by other users). We have no control over how your data is collected, stored or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

  1. What Data Do We Collect?

Some data will be collected automatically by Our Site (for further details, please see section 12 on Our use of Cookies), other data will only be collected if you voluntarily submit it and consent to Us using it for the purposes set out in section 5, for example, when signing up for an Account. Depending upon your use of Our Site, We may collect some or all of the following data:

  • IP address (automatically collected);
  • web browser type and version (automatically collected);
  • operating system (automatically collected);
  • a list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on Our Site, and the site you exit to (automatically collected);
  • Any information you choose to send us either by email or use of the online contact form.
  1. How Do We Use Your Data?
    • All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (GDPR). For more details on security see section 6, below.
    • We use your data to provide the best possible services to you. This includes:
      • Providing and managing your access to Our Site;
      • Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site;
      • Supplying Our services to you;
      • Personalising and tailoring Our services for you;
      • Responding to communications from you;
      • Analysing your use of Our Site to enable Us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience;
    • In some cases, the collection of data may be a statutory or contractual requirement, and We will be limited in the products and services We can provide you without your consent for Us to be able to use such data.
    • With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes which may include contacting you by email with information, news and offers on Our services. We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015.
    • Advertisers whose content appears on Our Site may engage in what is known as “behavioural advertising” – advertising which is tailored to your preferences, based on your activity. Your activity is monitored using Cookies, as detailed below in section 12. You can control and limit your data used in this way by adjusting your web browser’s privacy settings. Please note that We do not control the activities of such advertisers, nor the information they collect and use. Limiting the use of your data in this way will not remove the advertising, but it will make it less relevant to your interests and activities on Our Site.
    • Under GDPR we will ensure that your personal data is processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently, without adversely affecting your rights. We will only process your personal data if at least one of the following basis applies:
      1. you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes;
      2. processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or in order to take steps at the request of you prior to entering into a contract;
      3. processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject;
      4. processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or of another natural person;
      5. processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; and/or
      6. processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

 

  1. How and Where Do We Store Your Data?
    • We only keep your data for as long as We need to in order to use it as described above in section 5, and/or for as long as We have your permission to keep it. In any event, We will conduct an annual review to ascertain whether we need to keep your data. Your data will be deleted if we no longer need it in accordance with the terms of our Data Retention Policy.
    • Some or all of your data may be stored or transferred outside of the European Economic Area (“the EEA”) (The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein). You are deemed to accept and agree to this by using Our Site and submitting information to Us. If We do store or transfer data outside the EEA, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is treated as safely and securely as it would be within the EEA and under the GDPR. Such steps may include, but not be limited to, the use of legally binding contractual terms between Us and any third parties We engage and the use of the EU-approved Model Contractual Arrangements.
    • Data security is of great importance to Us, and to protect your data We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data collected through Our Site.
    • Steps We take to secure and protect your data include:
      • Use strong passwords and where possible, two step authentications.
      • SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) – giving users a secure connection between the website and the server.
      • We carefully select third party vendors to store your information, where these vendors are better able to store your information than us for the purposes of providing Our services to you.
    • Notwithstanding the security measures that We take, it is important to remember that the transmission of data via the internet may not be completely secure and that you are advised to take suitable precautions when transmitting to Us data via the internet.

 

  1. Do We Share Your Data?
    • We may compile statistics about the use of Our Site including data on traffic, usage patterns, user numbers, sales and other information. All such data will be anonymised and will not include any personally identifying information. We may from time to time share such data with third parties such as prospective investors, affiliates, partners and advertisers. Data will only be shared and used within the bounds of the law.
    • In certain circumstances We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal information, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with the requirements of legislation, a court order, or a governmental authority. We do not require any further consent from you in order to share your data in such circumstances and will comply as required with any legally binding request that is made of Us.

 

  1. What Happens If Our Business Changes Hands?
    • We may, from time to time, expand or reduce Our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Our business. Data provided by users will, where it is relevant to any part of Our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use the data for the purposes for which it was originally collected by Us.
    • In the event that any of your data is to be transferred in such a manner, you will not be contacted in advance and informed of the changes

 

  1. How Can You Control Your Data?
    • When you submit information via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your data. We aim to give you strong controls on Our use of your data (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in Our emails.
    • You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference services operating in the UK: The Telephone Preference Service (“the TPS”), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service (“the CTPS”), and the Mailing Preference Service (“the MPS”). These may help to prevent you receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receiving.
  2. Your Right to Withhold Information and Your Right to Withdraw Information After You Have Given it
    • You may access Our Site without providing any data at all.
    • You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more information, see section 12 https://www.alvinblox.com/privacy-policy/.
    • You may withdraw your consent for Us to use your personal data as set out in section in 5 at any time by contacting Us using the details set out in section 15, and We will delete Your data from Our systems. However, you acknowledge this may limit Our ability to provide the best possible services to you.

 

  1. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the legal right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Please contact Us for more details at [email protected], or using the contact details below in section 14.

  1. What Cookies Do We Use and What For?
    • Our Site may place and access certain first party Cookies on your computer or device. First party Cookies are those placed directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve Our services. For more details, please refer to section 5, above, and to section 12.6 below. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy is protected and respected at all times.
    • By using Our Site you may also receive certain third party Cookies on your computer or device. Third party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Us. We use third party Cookies on Our Site for advertising and affiliate transaction tracking. For more details, please refer to section 5, above, and to section 12.6 below. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of Our Site.
    • All Cookies used by and on Our Site are used in accordance with current English and EU Cookie Law.
    • Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device subject to section 12.5 & section 12.8, you will be shown a notification bar requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling Us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended.
    • Certain features of Our Site depend on Cookies to function. UK and EU Cookie Law deems these Cookies to be “strictly necessary”. These Cookies are shown below in section 12.6. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies. You may still block these Cookies by changing your internet browser’s settings as detailed below in section 12.10, but please be aware that Our Site may not work as intended if you do so. We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.
    • The following first party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

 

Name of Cookie Purpose Strictly Necessary
WordPress WordPress uses cookies, or tiny pieces of information stored on your computer, to verify who you are. There are cookies for logged in users and for commenters. Yes

and the following third party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

Name of Cookie Provider Purpose
Google Analytics Google To provide anonymised visitor analytics reporting for this website
Google Adsense Google and their advertisers To provide targeted advertising on our site

 

  • Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling Us to better understand how people use Our Site. This, in turn, enables Us to improve Our Site and the services offered through it. You do not have to allow Us to use these Cookies, as detailed below, however whilst Our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of Our Site, it does enable Us to continually improve Our Site, making it a better and more useful experience for you.
  • The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) Cookies to gather the required information. Certain of these Cookies may be placed immediately when you first visit Our Site and it may not be possible for Us to obtain your prior consent. You may remove these Cookies and prevent future use of them by following the steps set out below in section 12.10.
  • The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) the following Cookies:

 

Name of Cookie First / Third Party Provider Purpose
Google Analytics Third Google Collection of anonymised visitor usage data from our website for reporting.

 

  • You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all cookies or only third party cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.
  • You can choose to delete Cookies at any time however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalisation settings.
  • It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

 

  1. Summary of Your Rights under GDPR

Under the GDPR, you have:

  • the right to request access to, deletion of or correction of, your personal data held by Us;
  • the right to complain to a supervisory authority;
  • be informed of what data processing is taking place;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • object to processing of your personal data;
  • rights with respect to automated decision-making and profiling (see section 14 below).

To enforce any of the foregoing rights or if you have any other questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us using the details set out in section 15 below.

  1. Automated Decision-Making and Profiling

14.1 In the event that We use personal data for the purposes of automated decision-making and those decisions have a legal (or similarly significant effect) on You, You have the right to challenge to such decisions under GDPR, requesting human intervention, expressing their own point of view, and obtaining an explanation of the decision from Us. 14.2 The right described in section 14.1 does not apply in the following circumstances:

  1. The decision is necessary for the entry into, or performance of, a contract between the You and Us;
  2. The decision is authorised by law; or
  3. You have given you explicit consent.

 

  • Where We use your personal data for profiling purposes, the following shall apply:
    1. Clear information explaining the profiling will be provided, including its significance and the likely consequences;
    2. Appropriate mathematical or statistical procedures will be used;
    3. Technical and organisational measures necessary to minimise the risk of errors and to enable such errors to be easily corrected shall be implemented; and
    4. All personal data processed for profiling purposes shall be secured in order to prevent discriminatory effects arising out of profiling.
  1. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at [email protected] Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data We hold about you (as under section 11, above).

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time, or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

alvinblox.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics525600 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Golden Bees
Salesforce.com, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mars Inc.
INNITY
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Appier PTE Ltd
Justpremium BV
Sojern, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Sift Media, Inc
Eskimi
Smart Traffik
Media Square
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AntVoice
Lucid Holdings, LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
MiQ
adrule mobile GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
WebAds B.V
Mars Media Group
FRVR Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Natexo Spain
Unacast Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
The Procter & Gamble Company
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Triple13 Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Aptivio Inc
uppr GmbH
Browsi
AAX LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Mobkoi Ltd
Advisible AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adnuntius AS
RDandX Group DMCC
EMX Digital LLC
Better Banners A/S
Signal Digital Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Seedtag Advertising S.L
emetriq GmbH
ViewPay
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
vitrado GmbH
diva-e products
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Welect GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Adhese
ADITION technologies GmbH
NEORY GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
33Across
Realeyes OU
Frameplay Corporation
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LifeStreet Corporation
Reignn Platform Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Confiant Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Pinpoll GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
1plusX AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AdView
Adventure Media
BeOp
Njuice AB
PubMatic, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Seenthis AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Nubo LTD
OpenX
Impact Tech Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ADMAX
Yieldlab AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Beachfront Media LLC
MISSENA
Smile Wanted Group
SITU8ED SA
Deutsche Post AG
TargetVideo GmbH
Kwanko
Collective Europe Ltd.
Liveintent Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Click Tech Limited
PubWise, LLLP
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Fyber
BusinessClick
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Moloco, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
zillian sa
optimise-it GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Kiosked Ltd
Solution coupons
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Beaconspark Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Keymantics
NEXD
iPROM
Imonomy
Onfocus (Adagio)
Clipr
Blingby LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
digitalAudience
Automattic Ads
GlobalWebIndex
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Gamesight Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Playhill Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
belboon GmbH
Samsung Ads
Reveal Mobile Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Magnite, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Gamoshi Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Placense Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Teemo SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Vidstart LTD
Media16 ltd
Ermes
ADUX
Kayzen
Adtriba GmbH
Dynata LLC
Optomaton UG
AdColony, Inc.
152 Media LLC
Impact+
REMAILME
Zemanta, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
GP One GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Teroa S.A.
plista GmbH
Weborama
Triapodi Ltd.
Audience Network
Exit Bee Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Smartology Limited
Readpeak Oy
Next Media SRL
Adxperience SAS
AerServ LLC
Nexx360
Resono B.V.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ID Ward Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Roq.ad Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Neodata Group srl
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
The ADEX GmbH
ad6media
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Permodo GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Ezoic Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
iProspect GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Airnow Media Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Netpoint Media GmbH
Hyper LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adssets AB
TabMo SAS
: Tappx
Timehop, Inc.
Ensighten
eBay Inc
KUPONA GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Knorex
FeedAd GmbH
Permutive Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
One Planet Only
Caroda s.r.o.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Acxiom
Ein Rad AB
A.Mob
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Hybrid Theory
travel audience GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Livewrapped AB
DynAdmic
ONEcount
RTB House S.A.
Widespace AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Near Pte Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Tapjoy, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Skaze
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
TV Scientific Inc
M32 Connect Inc
SpotX, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Doceree UK Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Discover-Tech ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
BILENDI SA
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ADSOCY
Monet Engine Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bidstack Limited
SoundCast
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
OnAudience Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Threedium
Spoods GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sirdata
Bigabid Media ltd
adality GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
MobileFuse LLC
mainADV Srl
Marfeel Solutions, SL
INVIDI technologies AB
Sportradar AG
Baidu USA
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Digital East GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Digital Squad
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Kameleoon SAS
ADRENALEAD
Octave IP Limited
Hubvisor
BritePool Inc
Hivestack Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
advanced store GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
BRICKS
Zeta Global
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
VECTAURY
Pexi B.V.
Noster Finance S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Covatic Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Converge-Digital
Smartclip Hispania SL
Hearts and Science München GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Kairion GmbH
Realytics
Sonobi, Inc
Innovid Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
IPONWEB GmbH
TX Group AG
Hurra Communications GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Vibrant Media Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Notify
Dentsu Italia SpA
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Audiencerate LTD
giosg.com Oy
Amazon Advertising
Videobyte Inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Commanders Act
AdQuiver Media SL
HUMAN
Wagawin GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
INVIBES GROUP
Webgains GmbH
Powerspace
glomex GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Aniview LTD
Publica LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
NoBid, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Terminus Software Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Arkeero
VGI CTV, Inc
TOPBOX Inc.
Adkernel LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Upwave Inc.
Novatiq limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
digidip GmbH
AWIN AG
admetrics GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
PROXISTORE
GfK SE
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
BLIINK SAS
Quantcast International Limited
LoopMe Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Alphalyr SAS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
RevX
Platform161 B.V.
Opinary GmbH
JS Web Production
Fifty Technology Limited
Meetrics GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sirdata Cookieless
Mediakeys Platform
Brid Video DOO
Unruly Group Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
dataXtrade GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
netzeffekt GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Cluep LLC
YOC AG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
adhood.com
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Epom Ltd.
ARKHEUS
Flashtalking, Inc.
video intelligence AG
MNTN
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MyTraffic
Synkd Ltd.
Maximus Live LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
adQuery
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adlane LTD
BCOVERY SAS
Madington
Passendo Aps
Good-Loop Ltd
OneTag Limited
ADWAYS SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Taboola Europe Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobsuccess
Experian Limited
Viznet
PIA Advertising GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Teads
ShowHeroes SRL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
DNA-I.COM
PRECISO SRL
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Crowdy News Ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
StackAdapt
Solocal
Objective Partners BV
Cint AB
Mindlytix SAS
Piano Software Inc
Jampp LTD
Kubient Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Avocet Systems Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Radio Net Media Limited
C WIRE AG
Bannerflow AB
Online Solution
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Fido S.r.l
GumGum, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Criteo SA
A Million Ads Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
adnanny.com SLU
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Improve Digital
Bababam
DIGITEKA Technologies
Arrivalist Co
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Stream Eye OOD
Cavai AS & UK
Smaato, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
twiago GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Project Agora Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
SunMedia
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Strossle International AB
Kochava Inc.
Dailymotion SA
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
NextRoll, Inc.
Wizaly
SpearAd GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
wetter.com GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AuDigent
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
OneFootball GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
MGID Inc.
Blue
TripleLift, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Persona.ly
Disqus
Konodrac S.L.
Habu
Samba TV UK Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
EASY Marketing GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Emerse Sverige AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
adWMG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Epsilon
audio content & control GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
AdSpirit GmbH
Gamned
Dianomi PLC
Effiliation / Effinity
AdsWizz Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Roku Advertising Services
Amobee Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Allegro.pl
remerge GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adloox SA
IVO Media Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Azerion Holding B.V.
Between Exchange
Pressboard Media Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adikteev
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Jaduda GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AudienceRun corp
Adomik
Dentsu London Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AddApptr GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Norstat AS
Jellyfish France
Internet BillBoard a.s.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
EASYmedia GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adpone SL
Snigel Web Services Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Venatus Media Limited
On Device Research Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Zoomd Ltd.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Arcspire Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adnami Aps
Pure Local Media GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Teavaro
Exactag GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Next Millennium Media INC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AudienceProject Aps
XChange by SFBX®
RevJet
ETARGET SE
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
CIBLECLIC
Captify Technologies Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Unblockia SL
Sublime
Betgenius Ltd
Impactify
MEDIAMETRIE
Tangoo S.R.L.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Brandcom.inc AS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Skoiy
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Eulerian Technologies
UberMedia, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Audienzz AG
Pelmorex Corp.
Salestring ApS
Cuebiq
Goldbach Group AG
ACTV8, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
GroupM UK Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Query Click Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Nano Interactive GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
YieldLift LLC
EXADS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Playrcart Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Underdog Media LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Gemius SA
The Reach Group GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Better Ads GmbH
Smart Adserver
Jivox Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Showheroes SE
Apester Ltd
Amnet GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Luna Media Group LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Google Advertising Products
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Converto AG
agof studies
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Traffective GmbH
Adsonica
Blis Media Limited
YouGov
Glimpse Protocol Limited
adsquare GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
The Kantar Group Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Prebid.org
GeoProve Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adform
Adsolutions BV
Content Ignite
ARMIS SAS
Kairos Fire
Velocity Made Good LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
The Trade Desk
Publicis Media GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Ad Alliance GmbH
GeoEdge
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/alvinblox.com/annualRequestSummary regarding alvinblox.com