Privacy Policy

Privacy & Cookie Policy (effective 25th May, 2018) We understand that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your information is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits Our Site and will only collect and use information in ways that are useful to you and in a manner consistent with your rights and Our obligations under the law. This Policy applies to Our use of any and all data collected by us in relation to your use of Our Site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

  1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

“Account” means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;
“Cookie” means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 12, below;
“Our Site” means this website, https://www.AlvinBLOX.com;
“UK and EU Cookie Law” means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015;
“We/Us/Our” means AlvinBLOX.com

 

  1. Information About Us
    • Our Site, is https://www.AlvinBLOX.com is owned and operated by AlvinBLOX.
  2. Scope – What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. It does not extend to any websites that are linked to from Our Site (whether We provide those links or whether they are shared by other users). We have no control over how your data is collected, stored or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

  1. What Data Do We Collect?

Some data will be collected automatically by Our Site (for further details, please see section 12 on Our use of Cookies), other data will only be collected if you voluntarily submit it and consent to Us using it for the purposes set out in section 5, for example, when signing up for an Account. Depending upon your use of Our Site, We may collect some or all of the following data:

  • IP address (automatically collected);
  • web browser type and version (automatically collected);
  • operating system (automatically collected);
  • a list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on Our Site, and the site you exit to (automatically collected);
  • Any information you choose to send us either by email or use of the online contact form.
  1. How Do We Use Your Data?
    • All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (GDPR). For more details on security see section 6, below.
    • We use your data to provide the best possible services to you. This includes:
      • Providing and managing your access to Our Site;
      • Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site;
      • Supplying Our services to you;
      • Personalising and tailoring Our services for you;
      • Responding to communications from you;
      • Analysing your use of Our Site to enable Us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience;
    • In some cases, the collection of data may be a statutory or contractual requirement, and We will be limited in the products and services We can provide you without your consent for Us to be able to use such data.
    • With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes which may include contacting you by email with information, news and offers on Our services. We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015.
    • Advertisers whose content appears on Our Site may engage in what is known as “behavioural advertising” – advertising which is tailored to your preferences, based on your activity. Your activity is monitored using Cookies, as detailed below in section 12. You can control and limit your data used in this way by adjusting your web browser’s privacy settings. Please note that We do not control the activities of such advertisers, nor the information they collect and use. Limiting the use of your data in this way will not remove the advertising, but it will make it less relevant to your interests and activities on Our Site.
    • Under GDPR we will ensure that your personal data is processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently, without adversely affecting your rights. We will only process your personal data if at least one of the following basis applies:
      1. you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes;
      2. processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or in order to take steps at the request of you prior to entering into a contract;
      3. processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject;
      4. processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or of another natural person;
      5. processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; and/or
      6. processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

 

  1. How and Where Do We Store Your Data?
    • We only keep your data for as long as We need to in order to use it as described above in section 5, and/or for as long as We have your permission to keep it. In any event, We will conduct an annual review to ascertain whether we need to keep your data. Your data will be deleted if we no longer need it in accordance with the terms of our Data Retention Policy.
    • Some or all of your data may be stored or transferred outside of the European Economic Area (“the EEA”) (The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein). You are deemed to accept and agree to this by using Our Site and submitting information to Us. If We do store or transfer data outside the EEA, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is treated as safely and securely as it would be within the EEA and under the GDPR. Such steps may include, but not be limited to, the use of legally binding contractual terms between Us and any third parties We engage and the use of the EU-approved Model Contractual Arrangements.
    • Data security is of great importance to Us, and to protect your data We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data collected through Our Site.
    • Steps We take to secure and protect your data include:
      • Use strong passwords and where possible, two step authentications.
      • SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) – giving users a secure connection between the website and the server.
      • We carefully select third party vendors to store your information, where these vendors are better able to store your information than us for the purposes of providing Our services to you.
    • Notwithstanding the security measures that We take, it is important to remember that the transmission of data via the internet may not be completely secure and that you are advised to take suitable precautions when transmitting to Us data via the internet.

 

  1. Do We Share Your Data?
    • We may compile statistics about the use of Our Site including data on traffic, usage patterns, user numbers, sales and other information. All such data will be anonymised and will not include any personally identifying information. We may from time to time share such data with third parties such as prospective investors, affiliates, partners and advertisers. Data will only be shared and used within the bounds of the law.
    • In certain circumstances We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal information, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with the requirements of legislation, a court order, or a governmental authority. We do not require any further consent from you in order to share your data in such circumstances and will comply as required with any legally binding request that is made of Us.

 

  1. What Happens If Our Business Changes Hands?
    • We may, from time to time, expand or reduce Our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Our business. Data provided by users will, where it is relevant to any part of Our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use the data for the purposes for which it was originally collected by Us.
    • In the event that any of your data is to be transferred in such a manner, you will not be contacted in advance and informed of the changes

 

  1. How Can You Control Your Data?
    • When you submit information via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your data. We aim to give you strong controls on Our use of your data (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in Our emails.
    • You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference services operating in the UK: The Telephone Preference Service (“the TPS”), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service (“the CTPS”), and the Mailing Preference Service (“the MPS”). These may help to prevent you receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receiving.
  2. Your Right to Withhold Information and Your Right to Withdraw Information After You Have Given it
    • You may access Our Site without providing any data at all.
    • You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more information, see section 12 https://www.alvinblox.com/privacy-policy/.
    • You may withdraw your consent for Us to use your personal data as set out in section in 5 at any time by contacting Us using the details set out in section 15, and We will delete Your data from Our systems. However, you acknowledge this may limit Our ability to provide the best possible services to you.

 

  1. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the legal right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Please contact Us for more details at [email protected], or using the contact details below in section 14.

  1. What Cookies Do We Use and What For?
    • Our Site may place and access certain first party Cookies on your computer or device. First party Cookies are those placed directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve Our services. For more details, please refer to section 5, above, and to section 12.6 below. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy is protected and respected at all times.
    • By using Our Site you may also receive certain third party Cookies on your computer or device. Third party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Us. We use third party Cookies on Our Site for advertising and affiliate transaction tracking. For more details, please refer to section 5, above, and to section 12.6 below. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of Our Site.
    • All Cookies used by and on Our Site are used in accordance with current English and EU Cookie Law.
    • Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device subject to section 12.5 & section 12.8, you will be shown a notification bar requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling Us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended.
    • Certain features of Our Site depend on Cookies to function. UK and EU Cookie Law deems these Cookies to be “strictly necessary”. These Cookies are shown below in section 12.6. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies. You may still block these Cookies by changing your internet browser’s settings as detailed below in section 12.10, but please be aware that Our Site may not work as intended if you do so. We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.
    • The following first party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

 

Name of Cookie Purpose Strictly Necessary
WordPress WordPress uses cookies, or tiny pieces of information stored on your computer, to verify who you are. There are cookies for logged in users and for commenters. Yes

and the following third party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

Name of Cookie Provider Purpose
Google Analytics Google To provide anonymised visitor analytics reporting for this website
Google Adsense Google and their advertisers To provide targeted advertising on our site

 

  • Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling Us to better understand how people use Our Site. This, in turn, enables Us to improve Our Site and the services offered through it. You do not have to allow Us to use these Cookies, as detailed below, however whilst Our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of Our Site, it does enable Us to continually improve Our Site, making it a better and more useful experience for you.
  • The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) Cookies to gather the required information. Certain of these Cookies may be placed immediately when you first visit Our Site and it may not be possible for Us to obtain your prior consent. You may remove these Cookies and prevent future use of them by following the steps set out below in section 12.10.
  • The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) the following Cookies:

 

Name of Cookie First / Third Party Provider Purpose
Google Analytics Third Google Collection of anonymised visitor usage data from our website for reporting.

 

  • You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all cookies or only third party cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.
  • You can choose to delete Cookies at any time however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalisation settings.
  • It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

 

  1. Summary of Your Rights under GDPR

Under the GDPR, you have:

  • the right to request access to, deletion of or correction of, your personal data held by Us;
  • the right to complain to a supervisory authority;
  • be informed of what data processing is taking place;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • object to processing of your personal data;
  • rights with respect to automated decision-making and profiling (see section 14 below).

To enforce any of the foregoing rights or if you have any other questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us using the details set out in section 15 below.

  1. Automated Decision-Making and Profiling

14.1 In the event that We use personal data for the purposes of automated decision-making and those decisions have a legal (or similarly significant effect) on You, You have the right to challenge to such decisions under GDPR, requesting human intervention, expressing their own point of view, and obtaining an explanation of the decision from Us. 14.2 The right described in section 14.1 does not apply in the following circumstances:

  1. The decision is necessary for the entry into, or performance of, a contract between the You and Us;
  2. The decision is authorised by law; or
  3. You have given you explicit consent.

 

  • Where We use your personal data for profiling purposes, the following shall apply:
    1. Clear information explaining the profiling will be provided, including its significance and the likely consequences;
    2. Appropriate mathematical or statistical procedures will be used;
    3. Technical and organisational measures necessary to minimise the risk of errors and to enable such errors to be easily corrected shall be implemented; and
    4. All personal data processed for profiling purposes shall be secured in order to prevent discriminatory effects arising out of profiling.
  1. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at [email protected] Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data We hold about you (as under section 11, above).

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time, or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

alvinblox.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AuDigent
Cavai AS & UK
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Near Intelligence
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Neodata Group srl
BEINTOO SPA
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Aniview LTD
Comscore B.V.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
eBay Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
OnProspects Ltd
YieldLift LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Turk Telekom
dpa-infocom GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Flashtalking, Inc.
Media Square
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
United Internet Media GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Teads France SAS
Agate Systems Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Alphalyr SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Telefonica de España S.A.U
WebAds B.V
Monet Engine Inc
Fiducia DLT Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adnami Aps
INIS sp. zo.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adssets AB
Triapodi Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Smart Traffik
Effiliation / Effinity
NEXD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Commanders Act
Admixer EU GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Wizaly
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
FRVR Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Nexx360
Localsensor B.V.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NoBid, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Objective Partners BV
MyTraffic
Beaconspark Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Kertil Iberia SL
Blis Global Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Covatic Ltd
Browsi
GP One GmbH
Playhill Limited
RevX
GADSME
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
LiveRamp
Playad Media Group AB
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Impactify
YOC AG
zeotap GmbH
Adventure Media
Smile Wanted Group
WhatRocks Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Ein Rad AB
LifeStreet Corporation
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Norstat AS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Hubvisor
Betgenius Ltd
Automattic Ads
adhood.com
Kiosked Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Online Solution
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
ACTV8, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Hashtag Labs Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Yieldlove GmbH
Jampp LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Sublime
Samba TV, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Kwanko
LeadsRx, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
StackAdapt
Duration Media, LLC.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Prebid.org
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Innovid LLC
Between Exchange
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Lupon Media
SITU8ED SA
Adlane LTD
Timehop, Inc.
Converto AG
adsquare GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
33Across
TX Group AG
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Notify
AUDIOMOB LTD
TV Scientific Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
HUMAN
Baidu USA
Parrable, Inc.
Fyber
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Nativo, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
DistroScale, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Amobee Inc.
A Million Ads
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Frameplay Corporation
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Teavaro
Convo Ink
Sirdata
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
plista GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
152 Media LLC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Emerse Sverige AB
MiQ Digital Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Good-Loop Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Skimbit Ltd
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
video intelligence AG
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Audience Network
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BusinessClick
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Venatus Media Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Axiom Media Connect
1plusX AG
Sonobi, Inc
EMX Digital LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Skaze
NextRoll, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
The Ozone Project Limited
Brid Video DOO
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Gemius SA
Clipr
CIBLECLIC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
REMAILME
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
OpenX
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Blingby LLC
Powerspace
Airnow Media Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AAX LLC
Blue Billywig BV
ShareThis, Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
EASYmedia GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
Digital Squad
Caroda s.r.o.
Adkernel LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Weborama
One Tech Group GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
Arcspire Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Njuice AB
Microsoft Advertising
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Meetrics GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Teroa S.A.
AntVoice
Google Advertising Products
Infolinks Media, LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Fandom, Inc.
Cluep LLC
LoopMe Limited
Gamned
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Opera Software Ireland Limited
TF1 PUBLICITE
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Media16 ltd
Natexo Spain
Index Exchange, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
INNITY
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adhese
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
twiago GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Improve Digital
GfK SE
Exit Bee Limited
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ViewPay
Content Ignite
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Spoods GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Delta Projects AB
Appier PTE Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Publica LLC
Dianomi PLC
Audienzz AG
Novatiq limited
Zemanta Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Bigabid Media ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Somplo Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
GeoProve Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
RevJet
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Factor Eleven GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Kubient Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
MediaMath, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
GumGum, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Dentsu Italia SpA
3Q nexx GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AdView
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Onfocus (Adagio)
Bannerflow AB
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
The Reach Group GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
MNTN
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adomik
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ShowHeroes SRL
Bidstack Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Insticator, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADFI MEDIA SL
Sirdata Cookieless
Unacast Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Kairion GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Hyper LLC
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
UberMedia, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
TOPBOX Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
advanced store GmbH
Adikteev
Jellyfish France
Platform161 B.V.
AdColony, Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Evorra Ltd
MGID Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
PRECISO SRL
HUAWEI Ads
adWMG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
BCOVERY SAS
The Trade Desk
Magnite, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
remerge GmbH
MISSENA
ARKHEUS
Dynata LLC
PROXISTORE
Blue
Gamesight Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Bucksense Inc
HyperTV Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Madington
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
JS Web Production
Viafoura Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
OneTag Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Oracle Advertising
Strossle International AB
Smartology Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Hivestack Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Snigel Web Services Limited
Cuebiq
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Bidtellect, Inc
Ermes
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Allegro.pl
Comcast International France SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADWAYS SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Relevant Digital Oy
Seven Technologies S.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Fido S.r.l
Golden Bees
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Quantcast
NEORY GmbH
Next Media SRL
diva-e products
Criteo SA
SmartyAds Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Eskimi
Better Ads GmbH
digitalAudience
Ezoic Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
TabMo SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
EXADS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Octave IP Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
wetter.com GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Exactag GmbH
glomex GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Cookie Market LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Vyde Ltd.
Salestring ApS
ARMIS SAS
Rockerbox, Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
ID Ward Ltd
Skoiy
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
BeOp
Amnet GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Verasity Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Pressboard Media Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
Pixalate, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Synkd Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Maximus Live LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
EASY Marketing GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
SunMedia
ETARGET SE
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Rezonence Limited
AddApptr GmbH
agof studies
TMT Digital Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
travel audience GmbH
Adnuntius AS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Mediakeys Platform
YouGov
Next Millennium Media INC
Smaato, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Nielsen International SA
BRICKS
optimise-it GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
iPROM
PubMatic, Inc
Passendo Aps
Terminus Software Inc.
Habu
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
WebMedia
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Arkeero
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Playwire LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Upwave Inc.
uppr GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
digidip GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Confiant Inc.
SoundCast
giosg.com Oy
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
BritePool Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Ziff Davis LLC
zillian sa
Adloox SA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Zeta Global
lead alliance GmbH
Threedium
Widespace AB
admetrics GmbH
Adform A/S
Project Agora Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Unruly Group LLC
Kochava Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
OnAudience Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Digital East GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Protected Media LTD
Realytics
Apester Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
VECTAURY
LiquidM Technology GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ADUX
Brand Advance Ltd
Experian Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
Nativery Srl
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
: Tappx
Epom Ltd.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Impact+
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Welect GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adpone SL
Traffective GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Acxiom
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Arrivalist Co
Adxperience SAS
Click Tech Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Sharethrough, Inc
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
Kayzen
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
MPX GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Readpeak Oy
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BILENDI SA
Cint AB
Wunderkind Corporation
ad6media
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Vidoomy Media SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
BSmartData GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BidTheatre AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Solution coupons
Keymantics
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Avocet Systems Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Dable Inc.
Permodo GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Sportradar AG
vitrado GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
mainADV Srl
Knorex
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AWIN AG
Doceree UK Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Videobyte Inc
XChange by SFBX®
DNA-I.COM
Truvid Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Query Click Limited
Nubo LTD
MobileFuse LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Jivox Corporation
ADSOCY
TypeA Holdings Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Placense Ltd
Samsung Ads
Pubfinity LLC
Smart Adserver
GeoEdge
Unblockia SL
The Kantar Group Limited
Imonomy
AudienceRun corp
Epsilon
Ask Locala
B2B Media Group GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Adsonica
NEURAL.ONE
Revcontent, LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
A.Mob
Clinch Labs LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
On Device Research Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adludio Ltd.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kairos Fire
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Seenthis AB
Justpremium BV
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Vidstart LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
RTB House S.A.
adality GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Aarki, Inc.
adQuery
iProspect GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Converge-Digital
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
ADventori SAS
Ensighten
SpotX, Inc
Realeyes OU
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Resono B.V.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
42 Ads GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Impact Tech Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Advisible AB
Bidmatic Inc
Mars Media Group
Viznet
Publicis Media GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Bababam
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SINGLESPOT SAS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Playrcart Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
DynAdmic
ADMAX
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Showheroes SE
belboon GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/alvinblox.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding alvinblox.com



Email: